Partial List of Historical Events

This is an ongoing project. If there are any events not listed here, please email and I’ll be thrilled to add them to the list.

Extravaganza

Extravaganza 2003 Oxnard, CA C1-C4 Lynette Bellini, Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Dave Wilson, and guest callers

Extravaganza 1997 Oxnard, CA C1-C4 Vic Ceder, Dave Hodson, Ben Rubright, Dave Wilson, and guest callers

PACE

PACE Spectacular 1997 Cloverdale, CA C1-C4 Lynette Bellini, Dave Hodson, Dave Wilson, John Bowman, Rob French, Dale Gaboury, Harlan Kerr, C.J. Smith, John Sybalsky

PACE Spectacular 1994 San Mateo, CA A2-C4 Saundra Bryant, Ross Howell, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson, John Bowman, Dale Gaboury, Nicky Hood, Harlan Kerr, Bob Southern, John Sybalsky

AACE (American Advanced & Challenge Convention)

AACC 1988 Toledo, OH A2-C3 Jeff Barth, Bruce Busch, Mike Jacobs, Dave Kenney, Dave Lightly, Tom Tarleton, Larry Perkins, Tim Ploch, Tim Scholl, John Steckman, Chuck Stinchcomb, Dave Stevens, John Sybalsky, Joe Uebelacker, Dave Wilson

NACC

NACC 1987 Altoona, PA C1-C4 Clark Baker, Jeff Barth, Vic Ceder, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Keith Gulley, Dave Hodson, Dale Hodge, Mike Jacobs, Lee Kopman, Roy Leber, Ron Libby, John Marshall, Sandie McElroy, Gene McJunken, Swersie Norris, Ben Rubright, Chris Stacy, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Joe Uebelacker, Bob Urbasik, Dave Wilson

NACC 1988 Virginia Beach, VA A2-C4 Clark Baker, Jeff Barth, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Ray Denny, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Dave Hodson, Dale Hodge, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Lee Kopman, Roy Leber, Ron Libby, John Marshall, Gene McJunken, Ben Rubright, Tim Scholl, Lloyd Sparks, Chris Stacy, John Sybalsky, Mike Tersoff, Anne Uebelacker, Joe Uebelacker, Dave Wilson

NACC 1989 Niagara Falls, NY A2-C4 Clark Baker, Jeff Barth, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Ray Denny, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Dave Hodson, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Lee Kopman, Roy Leber, Ron Libby, John Marshall, Johnny Preston, Ben Rubright, Tim Scholl, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Joe Uebelacker, Bob Urbasik, Dave Wilson

NACC 1990 Virginia Beach, VA A2-C4 Bill Ackerman, Clark Baker, Jeff Barth, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Dave Hodson, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Harlan Kerr, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Ron Libby, John Marshall, Johnny Preston, Ben Rubright, Tim Scholl, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Joe Uebelacker, Bob Urbasik, Dave Wilson

NACC 1991 Virginia Beach, VA C2-C4 Bill Ackerman, Clark Baker, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Ray Denny, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Dave Hodson, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Harlan Kerr, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Ron Libby, John Marshall, Johnny Preston, Ben Rubright, Tim Scholl, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Bob Urbasik, Dave Wilson

NACC 1992 Virginia Beach, VA C1 Star-C4 Bill Ackerman, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Tony Collingwood, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Betsy Gotta, Dave Hodson, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Harlan Kerr, Kiyoshi Kikuchi, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Ron Libby, Dave Lightly, John Marshall, Johnny Preston, Ben Rubright, Tim Scholl, Lloyd Sparks, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Bob Urbasik, Dave Wilson, Yoshimura

NACC 1993 Louisville, KY C4 basic Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Dave Hodson, Ben Rubright

NACC 1994 Virginia Beach, VA A2-C4 Bill Ackerman, Wayne Alexander, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Sue Curtis, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Betsy Gotta, Dave Hodson, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Linda Kendall, Harlan Kerr, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Ron Libby, Dave Lightly, Ett McAtee, Norm Poisson, Ben Rubright, Lloyd Sparks, John Sybalsky, Atsushi Takeuchi, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson, Yoshimura

NACC 1995 Dayton, OH A2-C4 Bill Ackerman, Wayne Alexander, Lynette Bellini, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Tony Collingwood, Sue Curtis, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Betsy Gotta, Dave Hodson, Nicky Hood, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Geo Jedlicka, Linda Kendall, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Dave Lightly, Ett McAtee, Norm Poisson, Ben Rubright, Lloyd Sparks, Chris Stacy, John Sybalsky, Atsushi Takeuchi, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson

NACC 1997 Virginia Beach, VA A2-C4 Wayne Alexander, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Tony Collingwood, Don Crosby, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Betsy Gotta, Dave Hodson, Nicky Hood, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Geo Jedlicka, Linda Kendall, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Dave Lightly, John Marshall, Chuck Matsunaga, Ett McAtee, Ben Rubright, Lloyd Sparks, John Steckman, Chuck Stinchcomb, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson

NACC 1998 Louisville, KY A2-C4 Wayne Alexander, Lars Asplund, Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Don Conrad, Don Crosby, Todd Fellegy, Ed Foote, Kathy Godfrey, Betsy Gotta, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Geo Jedlicka, Linda Kendall, Lee Kopman, Steve Kopman, Dave Lightly, John Marshall, Ett McAtee, Lloyd Sparks, John Steckman, John Sybalsky, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson

NACC 1999 Dayton, OH C1-C4 Saundra Bryant, Vic Ceder, Ed Foote, Ross Howell, Mike Jacobs, Lee Kopman, Dave Lightly, Darryl Lipscomb, John Marshall, Steve Kopman, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson and guests

Cham (European Square & Round Dance College)

45th Cham 2013, 31 March – 5 April
Callers: Tim Marriner, Joe Saltel, Dave Wilson
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Kay & Joy Read, Ron & Mary Noble

44th Cham 2012, 8 – 13 April
Callers: Paul Bristow, Johnny Preston, Dave Wilson
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Curt & Tammy Worlock, Randy & Marie Preskitt

43rd Cham 2011, 24 – 29 April
Callers: Dave Wilson, Hunter Keller, Jerry Jestin
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, George & Pam Hurd, Mark & Pam Prow
Clogging instructor: Janice Jestin

42nd Cham 2010, 4 – 9 April
Callers: Dave Wilson,Tim Marriner, Joe Saltel
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Curt & Tammy Worlock, Ron & Mary Noble

41st Cham 2009, 12 – 17 April
Callers: Dave Wilson, Paul Bristow, Johnny Preston
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, George & Pam Hurd, Randy & Marie Preskitt

40th Cham 2008, 23 – 28 March
Callers: Dave Wilson, Jerry Jestin, Tim Marriner
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Ron & Ree Rumble, Ron & Mary Noble

39th Cham 2007, 8 – 13 April
Callers: Dave Wilson, Paul Bristow, Randy Dougherty
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Curt & Tammy Worlock, Paul & Linda Robinson

38th Cham 2006, 16 – 21 April
Callers: Dave Wilson, Johnny Preston, Christer Bern
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, George & Pam Hurd, (the other Stateside cuer couple had to cancel, so a few of our own European couples helped by teaching the phase III-IV class. They were: Don Casper & Heike Beck, Martin Prüfer & Marisa Magnier and KarlHeinz & Manuela Suess. We owe a big thank you to these cuers. We owe a big thanks to these couples – they did this on the spot.

37th Cham 2005, 27 March – 1 April
Callers: Dave Wilson, Paul Bristow, Tim Marriner
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Curt & Tammy Worlock, Ron & Mary Noble

36th Cham 2004, 11 – 16 April
Callers: Jim Robar, Dave Preskit, Jerry Jestin
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Ron & Ree Rumble, Jim & Lorna Robar

35th Cham 2003, 20 – 25 April
Callers: Jim Robar, Paul Bristow, Johnny Preston
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Ron & Mary Noble, Jim & Lorna Robar

34th Cham 2002, 31 March – 5 April
Callers: Jim Robar, Dave Wilson, Tim Marriner
Cuers: Susie & Gert-Jan Rotscheid, Jerry & Barbara Pierce, Jim & Lorna Robar

IAGSDC:

Track II Chicago
Roundup Magazine, June 1995
(also known as “Track 2 Chicago”)
12th Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 26-29 May 1995
Location: Chicago, IL, USA
Host hotel/venues: Hyatt Regency Hotel (map)
Hosting club(s): Chi-Town Squares
Convention committee title: Tip The Cow, Inc.
Convention committee members: Steve Messamer, Phil Davis, Jerry Hutchinson, John Pope, David Honegger

Calling staff:
Clark Baker
Sandie Bryant
Mike DeSisto
Todd Fellegy
Lin Jarvis
Swersie Norris
Ben Rubright
Lloyd “Sparky” Sparks
Doug Sprosty
Don Sprosty
Anne Uebelacker
Dave Wilson

Weave The Rose
15th Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 02-05 Jul 1998
Location: Portland, OR, USA
Host hotel/venues: Doubletree Hotel
Hosting club(s): Rosetown Ramblers
Convention committee title:
Convention committee members: Rick Hawes, Scott Philips

Calling staff:
Ray Brendzy
Saundra Bryant
Vic Ceder
Tim Crawford
Mike DeSisto
Todd Fellegy
Frank Lescrinier
Deborah Parnell
Johnny Preston
Anne Uebelacker
Dave Wilson

Lights, Camera, Linear Action
(also known as Lights, Camera, Linear Action! & LCLA!)
16th Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 01-04 Jul 1999
Location: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Host hotel/venues: Westin Bonaventure Hotel (map)
Hosting club: Tinseltown Squares
Convention committee members: Paul Waters, Ben-Andy Hein, et al.

Calling staff:
Sandie Bryant
Vic Ceder
Mike DeSisto
Mike Jacobs
Michael Kellogg
Frank Lescrinier
Seth Levine
Deborah Parnell
Ben Rubright
Anne Uebelacker
Dave Wilson

Cloverleafs & Maple Leafs
19th Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 04-07 Jul 2002
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Host hotel/venues: Fairmont Royal York Hotel
Hosting club(s): Triangle Squares

Convention committee members: Michiel Bagchus, John Bailey, Brian Wilding

Calling staff:
Barry Clasper
Tim Crawford
Bill Eyler
Todd Fellegy
Betsy Gotta
Mike Jacobs
Nick Martellacci
Chris Phillips
Anne Uebelacker
Joe Uebelacker
Dave Wilson

Star Thru The Silicon Galaxy
22nd Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 01-04 Jul 2005
Location: Santa Clara, CA, USA
Hosting club: El Camino Reelers
Host hotel/venues: Marriott Santa Clara (map)
Convention committee members: Paul Asente, Jim Graham, Randy Clarke, Roz Dina, Michael Garcia, Paul Perrotta, Cameron Robb, Mark Stein, Rusty Tooley
Official Sponsor: 1st World Outgames, Montreal 2006

Calling staff:
Sandie Bryant
Vic Ceder
Andy Finch
Rob French
Neil Heather
Mike Jacobs
Michael Kellogg
Kiyoshi Kikuchi
Andy Shore
Anne Uebelacker
Bronc Wise
Dave Wilson

Weave Your Heart in San Francisco
30th Annual IAGSDC convention
Dates: 04-07 Jul 2013
Location: San Francisco, CA, USA
Host Hotel: San Francisco Marriott Marquis
Hosting clubs: Diablo Dancers, El Camino Reelers, Foggy City Dancers, Midnight Squares, Oaktown 8’s, Redwood Rainbows, Western Star Dancers
Convention committee members: Jim Gladfelter, Kim Harris, Steve Huggins, Michael Levy, Fred Loehr & Michael Wills, Bennet Marks, Bob Russell, Lorenzo Taylor, Ed Wilson, Ed Zeigler

Calling staff:
Lynette Bellini
Sandie Bryant
Deborah Carroll-Jones
Vic Ceder
Barry Clasper
Rob French
Eric Henerlau
Michael Kellogg
Harlan Kerr
Jet Roberts
CJ Smith
Anne Uebelacker
Dave Wilson

IPAC:

9th IPAC Convention:
July 24 to 26, 2009
810 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Bjørn Andersson, Clark Baker, Thomas Bernhed, Sandie Bryant, Tim Crawford, Stefan Förster, Michael Kellogg, Kiyoshi Kikuchi, Thomas Köder, Thomas Paul, Jirka Scobak, Dave Wilson, Bronc Wise, and James Wyatt.

8th IPAC Convention:
July 20 to 22, 2007
821 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Bjørn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Anders Blom, Vic Ceder, Thorsten Geppert, Ross Howell, Thorsten Hubmann, Chuck Matsunaga, Don Moger, Carsten Nielsen, Nils Trottmann, Dave Wilson, and James Wyatt.

7th IPAC Convention:
July 8 to 10, 2005
856 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Clark Baker, Sandie Bryant, Barry Clasper, Thorsten Hubmann, Jürgen Löder, Osamu Otsuka, Nils Trottmann, Anne Uebelacker, Dave Wilson, and Bronc Wise.
Guest callers: Klaus Andrzejczak, Thomas Paul, Thomas Samuelsson, Moto Yoshimura.

6th IPAC Convention:
July 23, 24, 25, 2003
920 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Jack Borgström, Bryan Clark, Tony Collingwood, Todd Fellegy, Rob French, Bob Gamble, Thorsten Hubmann, Mike Jacobs, Michael Jørgensen, Ben Rubright, Nils Trottmann, and Dave Wilson.
Guest callers: Klaus Andrzejczak, Clark Baker, Barry Clasper, Jürgen Löder, Ett McAtee.

5th IPAC Convention:
July 20, 21, 22, 2001
1015 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Clark Baker, Vic Ceder, Nick Hartley, Ross Howell, Stefan Förster, Thorsten Geppert, John Marshall, Ian McConnell, Thorsten Scheffer, Toshifumi Ueno, Dave Wilson, and Bronc Wise.
Guest callers: Thorsten Hubmann, Michael Jørgensen, Marine Ramsby, Nils Trottmann.

4th IPAC Convention:
July 23, 24, 25, 1999
800 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Clark Baker, Paul Bristow, Thorsten Geppert, Ross Howell, Ron Libby, Dave Lightly, Ian McConnell, Marine Ramsby, Kenny Reese, Thorsten Scheffer, Anne Uebelacker, and Dave Wilson.

3rd IPAC Convention:
July 25, 26, 27, 1997
670 dancers
Hallen Schulstrasse, Barmstedt, Germany
Staff: Lars Asplund, Stefan Förster, Thorsten Geppert, John Marshall, Ian McConnell, Johnny Preston, Dave Wilson, and Bronc Wise.

Maple Sugar Festival

2011 Maple Sugar Festival
Lake Champlain Squares’ 41st annual Maple Sugar Festival will be held March 11 and 12 at Frederick Tuttle Middle School in South Burlington, Vermont. Callers will be Steve Kopman of Knoxville, TN, John Marshall of Sterling, Virginia, Don Moger of Montreal, Canada and Dave Wilson of Boda, Sweden. Cuers will be Rick and Rosina Wagenhoffer of New York.

No Prisoners Weekend

October 12-14, 2012 Dave Wilson DBD C1 No Prisoners Weekend North Bend Park Cairo, WV
October 14-16, 2012 Dave Wilson DBD A2 No Prisoners Mid Week Weekend North Bend Park Cairo, WV

Montreal Area Square & Round Dance Convention

16th Annual Montreal Area
Square & Round Dance Convention
AUGUST 23 & 24 1991
Mainstream to Challenge 2
At the air-conditioned Queen Elizabeth Hotel
Round Dance Programme – Easy to Phase V+2
At the Beautiful Bonaventure Hilton Hotel
in the heart of Montreal
SQUARES
Lee Kopman, NY
Ron Libby, ME
Jim Lee,ON
John Marshall, VA
Rusty McLean, CT
Don Moger, QC
Tim Scholl, KY
Dave Wilson, FL
ROUNDS
Ralph & Joan
Collipi, NH
Phil & Becky
Guenthner, KY

Bödabaden Dance Resort, Sweden

2000 A2 & C1
2001 C1 & C2
2002 C1/C2/C3A

Dave Wilson & Christer Bern
C1
2000-6-17- 2000-6-24

Dave Wilson & Anders Blom
A2
2000-6/24-7/1

Sommer Square Dance

Tranum 2001
Uge 28 vil det være Jet Roberts USA, Dave
Wilson USA og Bengt ”Bula” Ericsson fra

FORÅRSFESTIVAL

Søndervangskolen, Hammel
Østjysk SDC
1999
March 20-21
B – – – C1
Dave Wilson (US),
Kevin van Vliet (CAN),
Thomas Samuelsson(S),
Christer Bern(S)

DAVE WILSON – Callers School

30. – 31.juli 1. – 2. august 2002
Sted: Himmerlandsfondens Ferie – og Kursuscenter Tranum Strand
— Challenge Callers —
Forkundskab:
Minimum Caller kursus for Beginners,
Newer and Experienced Callers
og minimum 6 års calling
maks.: 8 deltagere.

20th Swedish National Square Dance Convention

May 18-19-20 2002 in Stockholm.
Dance in 6 halls M/53 to C3b
Callers
Bronc Wise (US) Thomas Bernhed (S) Jack Borgström(S)
Vic Kaaria (US) Anders Blom (S)
Ed Kramers (US) Mattias Åkerblom (S)
Dave Wilson (US) Robert Milestad(S)

Sommer Festival

2002
August
19-22 Østjysk SDC Fredag: M – P & C1 86 96 12 87
13-22 Sommer Festival 2002 M53 – M – P – A1 – A2
10-16 Tirsdalens Skole Johnny Preston (USA)
Randers Bronc Wise (USA)
Dave Wilson (USA)

CSD Caller School – Dave Wilson

Sted: Himmerlandsfondens Kursus- og
Feriecenter, Tranum Strand
Experienced Callers
Onsdag den 23. juli – Lørdag den 26. juni 2003
Caller Coach: Dave Wilson, Sverige
Inkl.: Kost og logi
Drikkevarer skal købes
på centret
Maks.: 8 deltagere
Forkundskab: Kurser for Beginners og Newer Callers

Andedans

1. – 2. marts 2003
Callerne er:
Dave Wilson
Dion Nielsen
Carsten Nielsen
Squaredance programmet er:
Lørdag d. 1. marts – M45 – M – Plus – A1
Søndag d. 2. marts – Workshop på Plus – A1 I 2 haller med Dave Wilson & Carsten Nielsen
Sted: Skjoldhøjskolen, Skjoldhøjvej 9 – 11, 8381, Tilst ved Århus.
Tid : Lørdag den 1. marts kl. 13.00 – 21.00. Registrering fra kl. 12.00.
Søndag den 2. marts kl. 11.00 – 17.00. Registrering fra kl. 10.00.

Old Town Dancers

Marts 2003
Århus, DK
01 13-21 Old Town Dancers M45 – M – P – A1 86 21 97 85
02 11-17 Andedans Søndag: Workshop P – A1
Skjoldhøjskolen Dave Wilson (USA)
Carsten Nielsen
Dion Nielsen / Henrik Svendsen
Einer Sølvsten / Tormod Rasmussen

CSD Caller School – Dave Wilson

Sted: Himmerlandsfondens Kursus- og
Feriecenter, Tranum Strand
Experienced Callers
Mandag den 23. juni – torsdag den 26. juni 2003
Caller Coach: Dave Wilson, Sverige
Maks.: 8 deltagere
Forkundskab: Kurser for Beginners og Newer
Callers sam

2003 DAASDC

Juni
15-22 DAASDC M45-M-P-A1-A2-C1-(C2) 98 13 58 93
10.30-22.30 Arden SDC Dave Wilson (USA) 98 56 26 04
10-16 Highway E45 SD Stefan Förster (D)
Rebild SD Jack Borgström (S)

2003 Danish Convention

Krister Pettersson (S)
Hobro Idrætcenter Carsten Nielsen
Amerikavej 22 Bjørn Andersson
9500 Hobro Birthe Madsen
Line Dance: Gitte Kristoffersen

2003 Callers’ Society Denmark A1 Summer Square Dance

Dave Wilson (USA)
uge 26/27 Tranum 2003 Carsten Nielsen
Himmerlandsfondens Kursus – og
Feriacenter Tranum Strand

2003
Juli
30 Callers’ Society Denmark A2 97 40 35 08
Summer Square Dance Dave Wilson (USA) 98 24 36 63
uge 27 Tranum 2003 Carsten Nielsen
Himmerlandsfondens Kursus – og
Feriacenter Tranum Strand

2003 11TH Danish Square Dance Convention

Hobro Idrætcenter
Line dance:
Gitte Kristoffersen Gitte Kristoffersen
Afterpartyorkester:
Midnight Cowboys Midnight Cowboys
Carsten Nielsen Carsten Nielsen Stefan Förster Stefan Förster Dave Wilson Dave Wilson Jack Borgström
Krister Pettersson Krister Pettersson Birthe Madsen Birthe Madsen Bjørn Andersson Bjørn Andersson

2004 Fredensborg SDC

Marts
6. 11-21 Fredensborg SDC Lørdag: Beg. M45-M-P 48 21 00 77
7. 11-16 Fødselsdagsdans Søndag: tuff P-A1-A2
Endruphallen, Endrupvej 32 Dave Wilson
Fredensborg Bjørn Andersson

2004 March West Coast SDC 

West Coast SDC M45-M-P-A1 22 64 55 86
Westcoast Fun no 10 Søndag: + Workshop
Dave Wilson
Lars Inge Karlsson
10. West Coast Fun
Dave Wilson
& Lars-Inge Karlsson

2004
Maj
1. 13-21 The Diamond C1-C2 98 13 58 93
2. 10-15 10 års Fødselsdagsdans Ian McConnell
Byplanvejen Skole, Ålborg Dave Wilson

2004 Vedsted Happy Dancers

May
18.30-22 Vedsted Happy Dancers M-P-A1 98 23 85 34
Superdans ved søen Dave Wilson 98 24 22 65

2004 Rainbow Festival – Holbæk SDC

17-sep-04
18-sep-04
18.30-23.00
13.30-21.30
Holbæk SDC
Rainbow Festival
Stenhus Gymnasium
Stenhusvej 20, 4300 Holbæk
M45 – M – P – A1 – A2 –
C1 (lørdag)
Dave Wilson (USA)
Paul Bristow (GB)
Thomas Samuelsson (DK)
Claus

2004 Østjysk SDC

21-nov-04 10.00-15.00 
Twin Dance
Skovbakkeskolen
Tværgade 12, 8300 Odder
Dans i 3 haller
Dave Wilson (USA)
Stefan Förster (D)
Carsten Nielsen (DK)
Christian Wilckens (DK)

Tranum 2004

Mainstream og Plus Extended
Plus og Plus Extended
Advanced 1
Advances 2
Jet Roberts, Carsten Nielsen, Bronc Wise
Jet Roberts, Søren Christensen, Bronc Wise
Dave Wilson, Søren Christensen
Dave Wilson, Carsten Nielsen
11/7-15/7
15/7-19/7
19/7-23/7
23/7-27/7

10 års The Diamond – Fødselsdagsdans

01-maj-04
02-maj-04
13.00-21.00
10.00-15.00
Byplanvejen skole,Aalborg
C1 – C2
Ian McConnell (GB)
Dave Wilson (USA)

Vedsted Happy Dancers

03-maj-04 18.30-22.00 
Superdans ved søen
Nordjyllands Mediecenter
9440 Aabybro
M – P – A1
Dave Wilson (USA)

Callers’ Society Denmark Summer Square Dance, Tranum 2004

19-jul-04
20-jul-04
21-jul-04
22-jul-04
23-jul-04
uge 30 
Himmerlandsfonden,
Tranum Strand
A1
Dave Wilson
Søren Christensen
Workshop 9.30 – 12.00
Dans 19.00 – 22.00

Callers’ Society Denmark
Summer Square
Dance, Tranum 2004

23-jul-04
24-jul-04
25-jul-04
26-jul-04
27-jul-04
uge 30/31 
Himmerlandsfonden,
Tranum Strand
A2
Dave Wilson
Carsten Nielsen
Workshop 9.30 – 12.00
Dans 19.00 – 22.00

Holbæk SDC
Rainbow Festival

17-sep-04
18-sep-04
18.30-23.00
13.30-21.30
Stenhus Gymnasium
Stenhusvej 20, 4300
Holbæk
M45 – M – P – A1 – A2 –
C1 (lørdag)
Dave Wilson (USA)
Paul Bristow (GB)
Thomas Samuelsson (DK)

2004
29 – 31 maj
Vi vill samtidigt presentera våra callers:
Saundra Bryant, Paul Bristow,
Jennie Sandberg, Dave Wilson, Stefan Sidholm,
Anders Blom och Christer Bern

2005
Advanced 1 og Advanced 2 – på højt niveau i 2 sale
Torsdag 21. juli – mandag 25. juli
Dave Wilson USA, Bronc Wise USA, Carsten Nielsen DK

Main City SD
Copenhagen Square Fun

2005
04-feb-05
05-feb-05
18.30-23.00
13.00-21.00
Kedelhallen, Nyelandsvej 75
2000 Frederiksberg
Fredag: C1 – C2
Lørdag: M45 – M – P –
A1 – A2
Dave Wilson (S)
Thomas Samuelsson
(DK)

2005 CSD Caller School – med Advanced Program

Tirsdag den 26. juli – fredag den 29. juli 2005
Caller Coach: Dave Wilson, Sverige
Sted: Himmerlandsfondens Kursus- og
Feriecenter, Tranum Strand, Brovst
Pris: Kr. 1.500
Inkl.: Forplejning og logi
Drikkevarer skal købes på centret
Maksimalt: 8 deltagere
Forkundskab: Undervise / calle Advanced Program

Holbæk SDC
Rainbow Festival

16-sep-05
17-sep-05
18.30-23.00
13.30-21.00
Bjergmarkhallen
Bispehøjen 2, 4300 Holbæk
M45 – M – P – A1 – A2
+ C1 (lørdag)
Dave Wilson (S)
Jack Borgström (S)
Søren Christensen (DK)

The Diamond

01-okt-05
02-okt-05
13.00-22.00
10.00-16.00 Advanced & Challenge
Hallen, Byplanvejens Skole
Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg
DANCE PROGRAM
A2(kun lørdag) –
C1 – C2 – C3A
Dave Wilson (S)
Sandie Bryant (USA)

DANISH CONVENTION 2006

09-jun-06
10-jun-06
11-jun-06
19.00-22.00
13.00-22.00
10.00-15.00
Frederikshavn SDC
New Friends SD
Arena Nord
Rimmens Allé 35, 9900
Frederikshavn
fredag: 17.00-19.00
Trail End Dance
Jette Christensen
Jens Hyttel
Henning Pedersen
Carsten Toldbod
Convention Festival
Callers:
Jet Roberts (USA)
Dave Wilson (USA/S)
James Wyatt (GB)
Bjørn Andersson (DK)
CSD – Callers:
Birthe Madsen (DK)
Lotte Vangsgaard (DK)
Leif Ekblad (S)
Christian Wilckens (DK)
Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

The Diamond
Challenge Dance

30-sep-06
01-okt-06
13.00-22.00
10.00-16.00
Byplanvejen Skole
Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Please registrate in advance
C1 – C2 – C3a
Dave Wilson (S)
Bronc Wise (USA)

Slotsdans 2006

04-nov-06
05-nov-06
13.30-
21.00
10.30-
15.30
Hillerød SD
Slotsdans 2006
FrederiksborgCentret
Milnersvej 39, 3400
Hillerød
Dans i 3 haller
lørdag: M45 – M – P – A1 –
A2
søndag: A2 – C1 – C2 – C3a
Dave Wilson (S)
Ian McConnell (GB)
Krister Pettersson (S)
Tommy P. Larsen (DK)

2007 Jubilæums dans

13-okt-07 13.00-21.00
Salten SD
Jubilæums dans
Nordre Skole
Nylandsvej 16, 8600
Silkeborg
Dans i 3 sale
M – P – A1 – A2
Dave Wilson
Ebbe Hansen
Ib Bendtsen
14-okt-07 13.00-17.00
Østjysk SDC, Gjern Kreds
Høstdans
M – P – A1
Klubbens Callere

The Diamond
Challenge Dance

27-sep-08
28-sep-08
13.00-21.00
10.00-15.00
Byplanvejen Skole
Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Please registrate in advance
C1 – C2 – C3a – C3b
Ross Howell (USA)
Dave Wilson (S)
Bjørn Andersson (DK)

The Diamond
Challenge Dance

26-sep-09
27-sep-09
13.00-22.00
10.00-16.00
Byplanvejen Skole
Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg

C1 – C2 – C3a – C3b
Anne Uebelacker
(CAN)
Dave Wilson (S/USA)
Bjørn Andersson (DK)

2010 Fredensborg Square
Dance Club Fødselsdagsdans

05-03-10
06-03-10
07-03-10
18.30-22.00
13.00-21.00
10.00-15.00
Fredag :
Fredensborg Bio
Jernbanegade 4
3480 Fredensborg
Lørdag-Søndag :
Endruphallen
Endrupvej 31
3480 Fredensborg
C2 (fredag)
Dave Wilson
A1 – A2 – C1 (lørdag)
M – P (søndag)
Dave Wilson
Bjørn Andersson

The Diamond – Sept 2012

28 18-22  C1 – C2 – C3A – C3b Mona 25 60 16 58
29 13-21 Challenge Dance Ben Rubright (USA)
30 10-15 Byplanvejen Skole Dave Wilson (USA)
Byplanvej 2, 9210 Aalborg SØ Bjørn Andersson